adrian bouchet
home credits showreel images reviews contact
 
spotlight specs
production
role
company
director

feature films
Knights of the Round Table: King Arthur
Baron 3
Velocity Productions
Guy Ritchie
Hercules Zeus Paramount Brett Ratner
Arthur & Merlin Lucan Movie Works Marco van Belle
The Fall of the Krays Frank Mitchell Nice One Film Zackary Adler
Morning Star The Man Event Film Marco Ristori & Luca Boni
The Monuments Men Sarge Smokehouse Pictures George Clooney
Chicken Bill B Good Picture Company Joe Stephenson
Art Ache Sean Sea Urchin Films Ltd Berty Cadihac
Crypt Samuel Solar Productions Ltd Mark Murphy
Eve Lt Edwards Longdog Productions Ryan Mackfall
The Flight of the Flamingo Ronnie The Clapper Bored Nick Hilton
The Seasoning House Branko Sterling Pictures Ltd Paul Hyett
Interview With A Hitman
Brett
Scanner Rhodes Productions
Perry Bhandal
The Veteran
Chechan 1
DMK Productions Ltd
Matthew Hope
The Sky In Bloom
Roger Liebnitz
Hydra RKM Ltd
Tor Main
Je Suis Daddy
Butcher
Black Light Prod's
Mikael N'Dour
From This Day
Capt'n Knowles
Fire In The Hole Prod's
Rick Roberts
Clash of the Titans
Soldier (Zeus Statue)
Warner Brothers
Louis Leterrier
Battle Recon Captain Chase Balistic Films Robert Shannon
Matinee Queen
'The Executioner'
Del Vecchio Productions
Robin Hudson
Idol of Evil
Nixon
Rotunda Films Ltd
Kevin McDonagh
Alien Vs Preditor
Sven
Lonlink Films Ltd
Paul WS Anderson
Chasing Liberty
Gus Gus
Trademark Films Ltd
Andy Cadiff
Fever Ian Deadmeat Productions Q
Truth
Pyotra
Channel 7 Productions
Darren Lalonde
Nine Dead Gay Guys
The Gigolo
Nine Films Ltd
Lab Ky Mo
The Waiting
Turner
Wildfire Productions
Simon Bovey
       

tv
Battle of Kings: Bannockburn 1314 Robert the Bruce Arcadia Productions Ben Mole
Red Dwarf (X) Centurion Grant Naylor Productions Doug Naylor
Silent Witness
James Wade
BBC TV
Andy Hay
Mystery Files - Cleopatra
Mark Antony
Parthenon Entertainment
Ben Mole
Mystery Files - Invasion
Riothemus
Parthenon Entertainment
Ben Mole
Sweet Dreams
Boris
Arden Sutherland Dod
Harry Enfield
Coronation Street
Croupier
Granada TV
Tracey Rooney
Manchild
Greg Hewitt
BBC TV
David Evans
Journey to the Centre of the Earth
Hans
Green Umbrella
Alex Kirby
Dangerfield
Michael Janus
BBC TV
Sharon Miller
Agony
Various
LIVE TV
Various
Handy Hints
Presenter
LIVE TV
Claire Richmond
       

short films
Predator: Dark Ages
Thomas
Fascination Pictures
James Bushe
Ian Day Return Cottage Industry Films Clayton Fussel
Tea and Crumpets Madam RRR Productions Rohan Green
Dreaming of Rose
Rock
Just a Little Production
John Brown
The Assassin Sam
Solar Productions Ltd
Mark Murphy
Late Night Barber Shop
Barber
Viva La Freko Prod's
Lee Anthony Reily
Urban Rebels Unite
Policeman
2 4 6 Films
David de la Garza
Next Global Crisis Ep 6
Leadfoot
Nextglobalcrisis.com
Andrew Fraser
Judgement
John
Manchester Film School
Tom Bray
A Brunette Kiss Henig Zero 1 Films Edilberto Restino
Dying And Other Superpowers Stuart Urucu Media Elias Ribeiro
Tears of the Son
Buck Harris
University Of Westminster
Dean Threadgold
Coming Home
David
Bootown Productions
Rahela Jagric
No Drinks Allowed
Bernard
Horton Squared
Adam Horton
Slaughterhouse
Grant
London Film School
Patrick Graham
Luckiest Guy in the World
Lucky
Brushy Creek Films
Gary Delaney
The Signal
The Client
White Sands Productions
Gareth White
The Lovers
John
Ravenhurst Films
Paul Dean
Goose Sock Blender Wok
Marcus
Waveform Films
James Appleton
A Woman of Stone
The Cutter
Bournemouth University
John Rosser
Two Minutes After Midnight
John the Hunk
Cheek to Cheek Films
Seamus McGrenna
       

theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Oberon/Theseus
Folksy Theatre
Tom Hardwicke
On the Piste
Tony
Oldham Coliseum Theatre
Kevin Shaw
Troilus and Cresida
Hector
Theatr Clwyd
Terry Hands
Don't Dress for Dinner
George
English Theatre of Hamburg
Clifford Dean
The Bridge
John Atkin
Mouthpiece Theatre
Simon Bovey
On the Piste
Tony
Hull Truck
John Godber
Alfred and the Burned Buns
Alfred
Theatre West
Cheryl Douglas
Naked Flame
Sean
Fleighton Productions
Peter Benedict
Pink for a Boy
Jason
Central Space
David Dale
Cinder Eddie and the Sleeping Prince
Cinder Eddie
Central Space
David Dale
Twelfth Night
Antonio
Now & Then Productions
Ben Oldfield
Macbeth
Macbeth
C'Est Tous Shakespeare
Christine Appleby
Death & the Maiden
Gerardo
C'Est Tous Shakespeare
Christine Appleby
The Vital Spark Joseph Wet Arts Company Kim Gillespie
As You Like It
Duke Frederick/Duke Senior
Open Hand Productions
Simon Bell
Twelfth Night
Orsino
Open Hand Productions
Hilary Lyons
Romeo & Juliet
Friar Lawrence
C'Est Tous Shakespeare
Christine Appleby
Testimony
Harris
Worcester Theatre
Simon Bovey
Julius Caeser
Mark Antony
MDCC
Garry Durrant
The Waiting
Turner
Worcester Theatre
Simon Bovey
Gotcha
Ton
Worcester Theatre
Simon Alkins
Two Blind Women & A Donkey
The Troubadour
Short Notice Theatre Co.
Peter J Tulk
The Farce of Pierre Pathelin
Pathelin
Short Notice Theatre Co.
Peter J Tulk
Pickups
Various
Spangly Theatre Co.
Jim Richardson

commecials-misc
Legionaire Niko and the Legionaires Pumpkin Film Martin Werner
Zufari Chase Van Driver Merlin Entertainments Michael Braithwaite
Borg Tesco Online Shopping Hungray Man Productions Taika Waititi
Adventurer Samsung 'N' Series Heat Pump Ekstasy Suki Singh
Agent Provocateur: 'Oops' Russian Bouncer RSA Films Johan Renck
Barclaycard: Paying Through The Ages Gladiator Noxious Tomboy Films Dominic Brigstoke
Walkers Crisps Comic Relief Builder Weilands Paul Weiland
DJ Smash/From Russia With Love
Russian Bodyguard
Flynn
Bouha Kazmi
Meal2go.com
Marcus
Galaxy Entertainment
Oxanna Giorghiou
AT&T Hermes Upgrade
Ares
Hipcheck Prod's
Jesse Thompson
Lawsons Whisky
Highlander
Czar
Lieven van Baleien
LandRover
Rugby Player
Big Fish Films
Nick Georghiou
Isolysis/The Condemned
Condenmed Man
Metal Prod's
Brett Turner
Kubichek!
Employee
Sitcomsoldiers Ltd
Ben Ainsworth
Soul Wax
Drug Rapist
Stink
Evan Bernard
Allied Domec Hugh Second Sight Alex Amos
Banks' Brewery Businessman Jones Tomlinson Associates Andy Jones
       
 
copyright
IMDB link Spotlight link Spotlight link IMDB link